LEGAL AND PRIVACY NOTICE

Updated on 17 April 2019.

www.lpcreation.fr is the internet site of LP Création, which is part of:


SARL Kit Miniatures 
8 chemin de Raguse 
13013 Marseille 
France

Tel: +33 (0)4 91 33 72 76
Email: info@lpcreation.fr

Managing Director: Pierre Laugier

SARL Kit Miniatures, limited liability company with capital of 7,622.25 Euros, is registered with the Registre du Commerce et des Sociétés de Marseille under number 378 318 877, and French VAT number FR 92 378318877.  The registered address is 8 chemin de Raguse, 13013 Marseille, France.

SARL Kit Miniatures has been registered with the French Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL) under number 1264699 since 26 November 2007.

The site www.lpcreation.fr is hosted by: 


1&1 Ionos 
1&1 Internet SARL 
7 place de la Gare 
BP 70109 
57200 Sarreguemines Cedex 
France 
www.ionos.fr

The online platform for our website is provided by Wix.com, and 1&1 Internet SARL provides us with hosting and email services.  These trusted third-party companies enable us to provide our services to you. Your data may be stored through their own data storage, databases and other general applications. Both companies store your data on secure servers behind a firewall.  For more information please visit their websites at www.wix.com and www.ionos.fr.

By accessing and using www.lpcreation.fr, you agree to abide by the following conditions without reserve.  SARL Kit Miniatures/LP Création reserve the right to modify this policy at any time, so please review it frequently.  Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we shall notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it to a third party. 

Intellectual Property 
1. All text, descriptions, photographs, logos and other images on the site of LP Création are protected by copyright and intellectual property laws. 
2. Any, and all, reproduction of any part of the site of LP Création is strictly forbidden. 
3. The creation of any hypertext link from another website towards www.lpcreation.fr requires the express approval of LP Création. 
4. LP Création grants its users a non-exclusive and non-collective right to access and use www.lpcreation.fr
5. In turn, you, the user, hereby agree not to reproduce, copy, modify, alter or distribute any text, title, application, software, logo, trademark, information or illustration appearing on our website, without the express approval of LP Création, for any purpose other than private and personal use, thus excluding any depiction, presentation or reproduction for business purposes or any mass broadcasting.

Cookies

This website uses cookies.  We use cookies to provide the services and features offered on our website, to ensure the security of our website, and to improve your visitor experience.  These cookies do not track personal information nor do we use third-party services to do so.

Cookies are small files or other pieces of data which are downloaded or stored on your computer or other device, that can be tied to information about your use of our website.  We, together with Wix.com, use several temporary cookies (which expire at the end of your session) and some persistent cookies for the purposes of session authentication, security, and for generally providing and improving our services.

 

By using our website you agree to such use of cookies, unless you later decide to disable them.  If you want to delete or block any cookies, please refer to the help and support area on your internet browser for instructions on how to locate the file or directory that stores cookies.  Information on deleting or controlling cookies is also available at www.aboutcookies.org (please note that this third-party website is not associated with us and we therefore cannot ensure its accuracy, completeness or availability).  Please note that if you delete or disable our cookies you may experience interruptions or limited functionality in certain areas of the website.

Personal Data 
Your personal data is important to us.  LP Création undertakes, within the framework of its activities and in accordance with legislation in force in France and Europe, to ensure the protection, confidentiality and security of the personal data of the users of its services, as well as respecting their privacy.

 

LP Création receives, collects and securely stores any information you enter on our website via our Contact form, or that you provide us with in any other way, such as by email or by telephone.  We use real-time Norton Security software to protect our own storage systems.

 

LP Création will use your personal data for the purposes of personalising any communication with you by LP Création.  This includes using your name and email address to respond to communications from you either by email, telephone, or via our Contact form.  With your express consent only, we may also use the name and email address you provided to stay in touch with you and to send you updates and marketing information by email.  You will always have the option to opt-out of such communications by contacting us at info@lpcreation.fr and requesting that we no longer send you such communications.

LP Création will only divulge your personal data to third parties in order to provide services requested by you, such as to fulfil any purchase you make from LP Création, or if required to do so by law.  These third parties include payment providers (e.g. PayPal or our credit card payment service Paybox by Verifone) and shipping and delivery services (e.g. La Poste, Colissimo, Chronopost).  The information that we may need to provide may include your name, address, email, telephone number, and payment information.  Note that we do not store any payment information that you provide once it has been used to process any payment transaction.

 

Pursuant to Article 34 of the French Law of 6 January 1978, amended by Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, you have the right to access the personal data you have given LP Création, to review it, modify it, and to request its deletion.

In order to exercise this right, please make such a request to LP Création by email or by letter, enclosing details of your name and email address in full, to the following address: 


LP Création / Kit Miniatures 
8 chemin de Raguse 
13013 Marseille 

France
Telephone: +33 (0)4 91 33 72 76 
Email: info@lpcreation.fr

Website Design 2017-2019: Carole Melbourne

LEGAL AND PRIVACY NOTICE

 

 © 2008-2019 LP CREATION - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED